Ha Ji-won

Name: 하지원 / Ha Ji-won
Birth Name: 전해림 / Jeon Hae-rim
Date of birth: June 28, 1979
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood type: A
Profession: Actress
Education: Dan Gook University

TV Series

Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Damo (MBC, 2003)
Love That’s Bigger Than Love (MBC)
Days in the Sun (KBS, 2002)
Life is Beautiful (KBS2, 2001)
Secret (MBC, 2000)
School 2 (KBS1, 1999)
Tears of the Dragon (KBS1, 1996)

Movies

Sector 7 (2010)
My Love By My Side (2009)
Haeundae (2009)
Seven Remedies (2008)
Fool/BA:BO (2008)
His Last Gift (2007, cameo)
Sex is Zero 2 (2007, cameo)
Miracle on 1st Street/1st Miracle (2007)
Duelist (2005)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
All For Love (2005, cameo)
Love So Divine (2004)
Bunshinsaba/Ouija Board (2004)
100 Days with Mr. Arrogant (2004)
Reversal of Fortune (2003)
Sex is Zero (2002)
Phone (2002)
The Scissors (2000)
Ditto (2000)
Truth Game (2000)
Nightmare (2000)

Awards

32nd Golden Chest International TV Festival: Best Actress for Hwang Jin Yi (2007)
34th Korean Broadcasting Awards: Best Actress for Hwang Jin Yi (2007)
KBS Performance Awards: Highest for Hwang Jin Yi (2006)
KBS Performance Awards: Best Couple with Jang Geun Suk (2006)
KBS Performance Awards: Netizen (2006)
40th BaekSang Awards: Best Actress for What Happened in Bali (2004)
Blue Dragon Awards: Best Supporting Actress for “Ditto” (2000)
Grand Bell Award: Best New Actress for “Truth Game” (2000)

Advertisements

1 Comment (+add yours?)

  1. Sylvitan
    Dec 31, 2010 @ 22:05:34

    Hello ! I’m new on this forum, hope to talk to you soon 🙂
    I love carsn seotons and tuning, and you ?

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: