Kang Ji-hwan

Name: 강지환 / Kang Ji Hwan
Real Name: 조태규 / Jo Tae Kyu (Cho Tae Gyu)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1977-Mar-20
Height: 184cm
Weight: 73kg
Blood type: B

TV Series

Coffee House (SBS, 2010)
Style (SBS, 2009, cameo)
Telecinema The Fool That I Love (SBS, 2009)
Hong Gil Dong (KBS2, 2007)
Capital Scandal (KBS2, 2007)
90 Days, Falling in Love Days (MBC, 2006)
Fireworks (MBC, 2006)
Be Strong Geum Soon (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

Movies

7 Grade Civil Servant / My Girlfriend is an Agent (2009)
Movie is Movie (2008)
Host and Guest (2005)

Awards

2009 46th Daejong Film Awards: New Actor
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Sung Yu Ri for Hong Gil Dong
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actor (Rough Cut)
2008 44th Baeksang Awards: Popularity
Click Here!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: