Jung Kyung-ho

Name: 정경호 / Jung Kyung Ho (Jeong Kyeong Ho)
Also known as: Choung Kyung Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1983-Aug-31
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: B
Blood type: Father (PD, Producer) Jung Eul Young
Talent agency: SidusHQ
Education: Joong Ang University

TV Series

Smile, You (SBS, 2009)
Ja Myung Go (SBS, 2009)
Time Between Dog and Wolf (MBC, 2007)
My Sweetheart My Darling (KBS1, 2005)
Sorry I Love You (KBS2, 2004)
Sweet 18 (KBS2, 2004)
You’re Gonna Know (KBS, 2004)

Movies

Runaway Turtle (2008)
Someone Dear Is Far Away (2008)
For Eternal Hearts (2007)
Herb (2007)
Gangster High (2006)
When Romance Meets Destiny / Kwangsik’s Brother Kwangtae (2005)
My Lovely Week (2005)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: